Log in

Lexus ES

1989 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES by generation and variant: 14 generations, the current one is VIII (2025 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES VIII 2025 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,140 × 1,920 × 1,555
Weight, kg
1,810
Wheelbase, mm
2,950
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0hyb CVT (197 hp)5,140 × 1,920 × 1,5551,810
Wheelbase, mm
2,950
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES VII Рестайлинг 2 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,975 × 1,866 × 1,447
Weight, kg
1,610
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,595
Rear track, mm
1,612
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (173 hp)4,975 × 1,866 × 1,4471,610
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,595
Rear track, mm
1,612

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES VII Рестайлинг 2021 – 2024

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,975 × 1,865 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,705
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
153
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (150 hp)4,975 × 1,865 × 1,4451,705
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
153
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES VII 2018 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,975 × 1,865 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,700
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
153
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (150 hp)4,975 × 1,865 × 1,4451,700
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
153
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES VI Рестайлинг 2015 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,915 × 1,820 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,820
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (150 hp)4,915 × 1,820 × 1,4501,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,820
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES VI 2012 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,900 × 1,820 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,765
Wheelbase, mm
2,820
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (161 hp)4,900 × 1,820 × 1,4501,765
Wheelbase, mm
2,820
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES V Рестайлинг 2009 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,875 × 1,820 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,635
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (277 hp)4,875 × 1,820 × 1,4501,635
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES V 2006 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,854 × 1,820 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,635
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (275 hp)4,854 × 1,820 × 1,4551,635
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES IV Рестайлинг 2003 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,855 × 1,810 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (210 hp)4,855 × 1,810 × 1,4551,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES IV 2001 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,850 × 1,790 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (214 hp)4,850 × 1,790 × 1,4601,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES III 1996 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,770 × 1,778 × 1,370
Weight, kg
1,495
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (200 hp)4,770 × 1,778 × 1,3701,495
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES II Рестайлинг 1994 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,770 × 1,780 × 1,370
Weight, kg
1,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (190 hp)4,770 × 1,780 × 1,3701,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES II 1991 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,770 × 1,780 × 1,370
Weight, kg
1,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (172 hp)4,770 × 1,780 × 1,3701,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Lexus ES I 1989 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,651 × 1,699 × 1,349
Weight, kg
1,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,591
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 MT (156 hp)4,651 × 1,699 × 1,3491,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,591
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,500