Log in

Volvo S90

1996 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Volvo S90 by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг 2 (2025 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Volvo S90 II Рестайлинг 2 2025 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,090 × 1,890 × 1,438
Weight, kg
1,809
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,629
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (250 hp)5,090 × 1,890 × 1,4381,809
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,629

Dimensions and weight Volvo S90 II Рестайлинг 2020 – 2025

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,969 × 1,879 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,693
Wheelbase, mm
2,941
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,629
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (150 hp)4,969 × 1,879 × 1,4401,693
Wheelbase, mm
2,941
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,629
Volvo S90 II Рестайлинг Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,083 × 1,879 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,824
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,629
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (250 hp) 4WD5,083 × 1,879 × 1,4501,824
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,629

Dimensions and weight Volvo S90 II 2016 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,963 × 1,879 × 1,443
Weight, kg
1,790
Wheelbase, mm
2,941
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,629
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (150 hp)4,963 × 1,879 × 1,4431,790
Wheelbase, mm
2,941
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,629
Volvo S90 II Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,083 × 1,879 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,800
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,629
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (190 hp)5,083 × 1,879 × 1,4501,800
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,629

Dimensions and weight Volvo S90 I 1996 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,871 × 1,750 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,643
Wheelbase, mm
2,770
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,502
Rear track, mm
1,502
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.9 MT (180 hp)4,871 × 1,750 × 1,4201,643
Wheelbase, mm
2,770
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,502
Rear track, mm
1,502