Log in

Volvo S60

2000 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Volvo S60 by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is III (2018 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Volvo S60 III 2018 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,761 × 1,850 × 1,431
Weight, kg
1,733
Wheelbase, mm
2,872
Clearance, mm
142
Front track, mm
1,603
Rear track, mm
1,603
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (163 hp)4,761 × 1,850 × 1,4311,733
Wheelbase, mm
2,872
Clearance, mm
142
Front track, mm
1,603
Rear track, mm
1,603

Dimensions and weight Volvo S60 II Рестайлинг 2013 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,635 × 1,865 × 1,484
Weight, kg
1,614
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
136
Front track, mm
1,588
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6d MT (115 hp)4,635 × 1,865 × 1,4841,614
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
136
Front track, mm
1,588
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Volvo S60 II 2010 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,628 × 1,825 × 1,484
Weight, kg
1,592
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
136
Front track, mm
1,588
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6d MT (115 hp)4,628 × 1,825 × 1,4841,592
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
136
Front track, mm
1,588
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Volvo S60 I Рестайлинг 2004 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,603 × 1,813 × 1,428
Weight, kg
1,495
Wheelbase, mm
2,715
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,563
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (126 hp)4,603 × 1,813 × 1,4281,495
Wheelbase, mm
2,715
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,563
Rear track, mm
1,560

Dimensions and weight Volvo S60 I 2000 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,576 × 1,804 × 1,428
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,715
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,563
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (131 hp)4,576 × 1,804 × 1,4281,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,715
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,563
Rear track, mm
1,560