Log in

Volkswagen Santana

1981 – 2022

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Santana by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is III (2012 – 2022). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Santana III 2012 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,475 × 1,706 × 1,469
Weight, kg
1,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,603
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (110 hp)4,475 × 1,706 × 1,4691,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,603
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Santana II Рестайлинг 2 2008 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,687 × 1,700 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,258
Wheelbase, mm
2,656
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,414
Rear track, mm
1,422
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 AT (102 hp)4,687 × 1,700 × 1,4501,258
Wheelbase, mm
2,656
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,414
Rear track, mm
1,422

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Santana II Рестайлинг 2004 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,687 × 1,700 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,258
Wheelbase, mm
2,656
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,414
Rear track, mm
1,422
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 AT (102 hp)4,687 × 1,700 × 1,4501,258
Wheelbase, mm
2,656
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,414
Rear track, mm
1,422

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Santana II 1995 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,680 × 1,700 × 1,423
Weight, kg
1,210
Wheelbase, mm
2,656
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,414
Rear track, mm
1,422
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 AT (102 hp)4,680 × 1,700 × 1,4231,210
Wheelbase, mm
2,656
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,414
Rear track, mm
1,422

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Santana I 1981 – 1988

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,545 × 1,685 × 1,385
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,415
Rear track, mm
1,422
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6d MT (54 hp)4,545 × 1,685 × 1,385–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,415
Rear track, mm
1,422