Log in

Volkswagen Sagitar

2019 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Sagitar by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is IV (2025 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Sagitar IV 2025 – present

Volkswagen Sagitar IV Седан L

Седан L

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,812 × 1,813 × 1,479
Weight, kg
1,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,731
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,573
Rear track, mm
1,546
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AMT (160 hp)4,812 × 1,813 × 1,4791,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,731
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,573
Rear track, mm
1,546
Volkswagen Sagitar IV Седан S

Седан S

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,702 × 1,815 × 1,484
Weight, kg
1,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,688
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,519
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (110 hp)4,702 × 1,815 × 1,4841,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,688
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,519

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Sagitar III Рестайлинг 2021 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,791 × 1,801 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,343
Wheelbase, mm
2,731
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.2 MT (116 hp)4,791 × 1,801 × 1,4651,343
Wheelbase, mm
2,731
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Sagitar III 2019 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,753 × 1,800 × 1,462
Weight, kg
1,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,731
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.2 MT (116 hp)4,753 × 1,800 × 1,4621,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,731
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–