Log in

Volkswagen Phaeton

2002 – 2016

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Phaeton by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is I Рестайлинг (2010 – 2016). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Phaeton I Рестайлинг 2010 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,059 × 1,903 × 1,450
Weight, kg
2,252
Wheelbase, mm
2,881
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,612
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0d AT (240 hp) 4WD5,059 × 1,903 × 1,4502,252
Wheelbase, mm
2,881
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,612
Volkswagen Phaeton I Рестайлинг Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,175 × 1,902 × 1,448
Weight, kg
2,252
Wheelbase, mm
3,001
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,612
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0d AT (240 hp) 4WD5,175 × 1,902 × 1,4482,252
Wheelbase, mm
3,001
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,612

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Phaeton I 2002 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,055 × 1,903 × 1,450
Weight, kg
2,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,881
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,612
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0d AT (225 hp) 4WD5,055 × 1,903 × 1,4502,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,881
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,612
Volkswagen Phaeton I Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,175 × 1,903 × 1,450
Weight, kg
2,185
Wheelbase, mm
3,001
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,612
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 AT (241 hp) 4WD5,175 × 1,903 × 1,4502,185
Wheelbase, mm
3,001
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,612