Log in

Volkswagen Passat (North America and China)

2005 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Passat (North America and China) by generation and variant: 8 generations, the current one is Pro I (2024 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Passat (North America and China) Pro I 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,006 × 1,850 × 1,489
Weight, kg
1,580
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,586
Rear track, mm
1,572
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AMT (160 hp)5,006 × 1,850 × 1,4891,580
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,586
Rear track, mm
1,572
Volkswagen Passat (North America and China) Pro I Седан ePro

Седан ePro

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,017 × 1,850 × 1,489
Weight, kg
1,825
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
1,586
Rear track, mm
1,572
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5hyb AT (197 hp)5,017 × 1,850 × 1,4891,825
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
1,586
Rear track, mm
1,572

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Passat (North America and China) II (China Market) Рестайлинг 2021 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,948 × 1,836 × 1,469
Weight, kg
1,485
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.4 AMT (150 hp)4,948 × 1,836 × 1,4691,485
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Passat (North America and China) II (NA Market) 2019 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,918 × 1,835 × 1,472
Weight, kg
1,508
Wheelbase, mm
2,803
Clearance, mm
138
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (177 hp)4,918 × 1,835 × 1,4721,508
Wheelbase, mm
2,803
Clearance, mm
138
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,550

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Passat (North America and China) II (China Market) 2018 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,933 × 1,836 × 1,469
Weight, kg
1,455
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.4 AMT (150 hp)4,933 × 1,836 × 1,4691,455
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Passat (North America and China) I Рестайлинг 2015 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,875 × 1,834 × 1,487
Weight, kg
1,480
Wheelbase, mm
2,803
Clearance, mm
138
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 AT (170 hp)4,875 × 1,834 × 1,4871,480
Wheelbase, mm
2,803
Clearance, mm
138
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,550

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Passat (North America and China) I 2011 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,867 × 1,834 × 1,486
Weight, kg
1,539
Wheelbase, mm
2,804
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,549
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (140 hp)4,867 × 1,834 × 1,4861,539
Wheelbase, mm
2,804
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,549

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Passat (North America and China) Lingyu Рестайлинг 2009 – 2011

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,789 × 1,765 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,426
Wheelbase, mm
2,803
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,515
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (116 hp)4,789 × 1,765 × 1,4701,426
Wheelbase, mm
2,803
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,515

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Passat (North America and China) Lingyu 2005 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,789 × 1,765 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,426
Wheelbase, mm
2,803
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,515
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (116 hp)4,789 × 1,765 × 1,4701,426
Wheelbase, mm
2,803
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,515