Log in

Volkswagen Magotan

2016 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Magotan by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is B9 (2024 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Magotan B9 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,990 × 1,854 × 1,487
Weight, kg
1,544
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,586
Rear track, mm
1,572
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AMT (160 hp)4,990 × 1,854 × 1,4871,544
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,586
Rear track, mm
1,572

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Magotan B8 Рестайлинг 2019 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,866 × 1,832 × 1,479
Weight, kg
1,452
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.4 AMT (150 hp)4,866 × 1,832 × 1,4791,452
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Magotan B8 2016 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,866 × 1,832 × 1,479
Weight, kg
1,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.4 AMT (150 hp)4,866 × 1,832 × 1,4791,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,871
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–