Log in

Volkswagen Jetta

1978 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta by generation and variant: 13 generations, the current one is VII Рестайлинг 2 (2024 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta VII Рестайлинг 2 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,738 × 1,799 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,366
Wheelbase, mm
2,686
Clearance, mm
141
Front track, mm
1,543
Rear track, mm
1,534
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (158 hp)4,738 × 1,799 × 1,4651,366
Wheelbase, mm
2,686
Clearance, mm
141
Front track, mm
1,543
Rear track, mm
1,534

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta VII Рестайлинг 2021 – 2024

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,738 × 1,799 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,322
Wheelbase, mm
2,686
Clearance, mm
141
Front track, mm
1,543
Rear track, mm
1,534
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (158 hp)4,738 × 1,799 × 1,4651,322
Wheelbase, mm
2,686
Clearance, mm
141
Front track, mm
1,543
Rear track, mm
1,534

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta VII 2018 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,702 × 1,799 × 1,459
Weight, kg
1,355
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,543
Rear track, mm
1,533
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (110 hp)4,702 × 1,799 × 1,4591,355
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,543
Rear track, mm
1,533

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta II Рестайлинг (China Market) 2016 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,501 × 1,704 × 1,469
Weight, kg
1,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,604
Clearance, mm
109
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.4 MT (90 hp)4,501 × 1,704 × 1,4691,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,604
Clearance, mm
109
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta VI Рестайлинг 2014 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,659 × 1,778 × 1,482
Weight, kg
1,227
Wheelbase, mm
2,651
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,538
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (85 hp)4,659 × 1,778 × 1,4821,227
Wheelbase, mm
2,651
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,538

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta II (China Market) 2013 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,487 × 1,706 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,603
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.4 MT (90 hp)4,487 × 1,706 × 1,4701,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,603
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta SportWagen 2010 – 2015

Volkswagen Jetta SportWagen Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,557 × 1,781 × 1,504
Weight, kg
1,491
Wheelbase, mm
2,578
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,542
Rear track, mm
1,514
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d AMT (140 hp)4,557 × 1,781 × 1,5041,491
Wheelbase, mm
2,578
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,542
Rear track, mm
1,514

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta VI 2010 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,644 × 1,778 × 1,482
Weight, kg
1,227
Wheelbase, mm
2,651
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,532
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (85 hp)4,644 × 1,778 × 1,4821,227
Wheelbase, mm
2,651
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,532

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta V 2005 – 2011

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,554 × 1,781 × 1,459
Weight, kg
1,345
Wheelbase, mm
2,578
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,534
Rear track, mm
1,512
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.9d MT (101 hp)4,554 × 1,781 × 1,4591,345
Wheelbase, mm
2,578
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,534
Rear track, mm
1,512
Volkswagen Jetta V Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,557 × 1,781 × 1,504
Weight, kg
1,466
Wheelbase, mm
2,578
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,542
Rear track, mm
1,514
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (140 hp)4,557 × 1,781 × 1,5041,466
Wheelbase, mm
2,578
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,542
Rear track, mm
1,514

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta IV 1998 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,376 × 1,735 × 1,446
Weight, kg
1,165
Wheelbase, mm
2,513
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,513
Rear track, mm
1,494
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.9d MT (68 hp)4,376 × 1,735 × 1,4461,165
Wheelbase, mm
2,513
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,513
Rear track, mm
1,494
Volkswagen Jetta IV Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,409 × 1,735 × 1,485
Weight, kg
1,393
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,513
Rear track, mm
1,494
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (116 hp) 4WD4,409 × 1,735 × 1,4851,393
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,513
Rear track, mm
1,494

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta III 1992 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,380 × 1,695 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,130
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,448
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.9d MT (64 hp)4,380 × 1,695 × 1,4251,130
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,448

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta II 1984 – 1992

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,385 × 1,675 × 1,415
Weight, kg
910
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6d AT (54 hp)4,385 × 1,675 × 1,415910
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
Volkswagen Jetta II Седан 2 дв.

Седан 2 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,345 × 1,675 × 1,410
Weight, kg
935
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.3 MT (54 hp)4,345 × 1,675 × 1,410935
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Jetta I 1978 – 1984

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,270 × 1,600 × 1,300
Weight, kg
830
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,390
Rear track, mm
1,360
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.1 MT (50 hp)4,270 × 1,600 × 1,300830
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,390
Rear track, mm
1,360
Volkswagen Jetta I Седан 2 дв.

Седан 2 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,195 × 1,610 × 1,410
Weight, kg
805
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,390
Rear track, mm
1,358
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.1 MT (50 hp)4,195 × 1,610 × 1,410805
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,390
Rear track, mm
1,358