Log in

Volkswagen Bora

1998 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Bora by generation and variant: 6 generations, the current one is IV (China Market) Рестайлинг (2022 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Bora IV (China Market) Рестайлинг 2022 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,672 × 1,815 × 1,478
Weight, kg
1,254
Wheelbase, mm
2,688
Clearance, mm
126
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (113 hp)4,672 × 1,815 × 1,4781,254
Wheelbase, mm
2,688
Clearance, mm
126
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Bora IV 2018 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,663 × 1,815 × 1,473
Weight, kg
1,285
Wheelbase, mm
2,688
Clearance, mm
126
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (113 hp)4,663 × 1,815 × 1,4731,285
Wheelbase, mm
2,688
Clearance, mm
126
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Bora III 2016 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,562 × 1,793 × 1,468
Weight, kg
1,230
Wheelbase, mm
2,614
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (110 hp)4,562 × 1,793 × 1,4681,230
Wheelbase, mm
2,614
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Bora II (China Market) Рестайлинг 2012 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,523 × 1,775 × 1,467
Weight, kg
1,265
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (105 hp)4,523 × 1,775 × 1,4671,265
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Bora II (China Market) 2008 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,540 × 1,775 × 1,467
Weight, kg
1,265
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (100 hp)4,540 × 1,775 × 1,4671,265
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Volkswagen Bora I 1998 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,380 × 1,735 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,265
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,490
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.9d MT (68 hp)4,380 × 1,735 × 1,4501,265
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,490
Volkswagen Bora I Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,409 × 1,735 × 1,485
Weight, kg
1,290
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,513
Rear track, mm
1,494
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (100 hp)4,409 × 1,735 × 1,4851,290
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,513
Rear track, mm
1,494