Vauxhall Velox technical specifications

1948 – 1965

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Vauxhall Velox by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is IV (PB) (1962 – 1965). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Vauxhall Velox IV (PB) 1962 – 1965

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,616 × 1,797 × 1,429
Weight, kg
1,188
Wheelbase, mm
2,718
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,391
Rear track, mm
1,429
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.7 MT (96 hp)4,616 × 1,797 × 1,4291,188
Wheelbase, mm
2,718
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,391
Rear track, mm
1,429

Dimensions and weight Vauxhall Velox III (PA) 1957 – 1962

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,509 × 1,740 × 1,448
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,667
Clearance, mm
178
Front track, mm
1,372
Rear track, mm
1,372
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.3 MT (84 hp)4,509 × 1,740 × 1,448–
Wheelbase, mm
2,667
Clearance, mm
178
Front track, mm
1,372
Rear track, mm
1,372
Vauxhall Velox III (PA) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,509 × 1,740 × 1,448
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,667
Clearance, mm
178
Front track, mm
1,372
Rear track, mm
1,372
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.3 MT (84 hp)4,509 × 1,740 × 1,448–
Wheelbase, mm
2,667
Clearance, mm
178
Front track, mm
1,372
Rear track, mm
1,372

Dimensions and weight Vauxhall Velox II (EIP) 1951 – 1957

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,382 × 1,702 × 1,613
Weight, kg
1,021
Wheelbase, mm
2,616
Clearance, mm
178
Front track, mm
1,346
Rear track, mm
1,384
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.3 MT (56 hp)4,382 × 1,702 × 1,6131,021
Wheelbase, mm
2,616
Clearance, mm
178
Front track, mm
1,346
Rear track, mm
1,384

Dimensions and weight Vauxhall Velox I (LIP) 1948 – 1951

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,181 × 1,574 × 1,651
Weight, kg
1,084
Wheelbase, mm
2,483
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,270
Rear track, mm
1,270
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.3 MT (56 hp)4,181 × 1,574 × 1,6511,084
Wheelbase, mm
2,483
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,270
Rear track, mm
1,270

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement