Log in

Toyota Vios

2003 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Vios by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is IV (2023 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Vios IV 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,425 × 1,740 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,015
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 CVT (106 hp)4,425 × 1,740 × 1,4801,015
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Toyota Vios III Рестайлинг 2016 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,409 × 1,699 × 1,476
Weight, kg
1,070
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,445
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (110 hp)4,409 × 1,699 × 1,4761,070
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,445
Toyota Vios III Рестайлинг Хэтчбек 5 дв. FS

Хэтчбек 5 дв. FS

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,155 × 1,700 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,085
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (110 hp)4,155 × 1,700 × 1,4951,085
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,460

Dimensions and weight Toyota Vios III 2013 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,409 × 1,699 × 1,476
Weight, kg
1,035
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,445
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (109 hp)4,409 × 1,699 × 1,4761,035
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,445

Dimensions and weight Toyota Vios II 2007 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,300 × 1,690 × 1,460
Weight, kg
990
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.0 MT (71 hp)4,300 × 1,690 × 1,460990
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470

Dimensions and weight Toyota Vios I 2003 – 2007

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,285 × 1,695 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
143
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,430
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.3 MT (87 hp)4,285 × 1,695 × 1,4351,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
143
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,430