Log in

Toyota Supra

1986 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Supra by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is V (A90) (2019 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Supra V (A90) 2019 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,379 × 1,854 × 1,292
Weight, kg
1,410
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,589
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (197 hp)4,379 × 1,854 × 1,2921,410
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,589

Dimensions and weight Toyota Supra IV (A80) Рестайлинг 1996 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,520 × 1,810 × 1,275
Weight, kg
1,410
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,525
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (225 hp)4,520 × 1,810 × 1,2751,410
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,525

Dimensions and weight Toyota Supra IV (A80) 1993 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,520 × 1,810 × 1,270
Weight, kg
1,410
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,525
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (225 hp)4,520 × 1,810 × 1,2701,410
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,525

Dimensions and weight Toyota Supra III (A70) 1986 – 1993

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,620 × 1,745 × 1,300
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,595
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (105 hp)4,620 × 1,745 × 1,300–
Wheelbase, mm
2,595
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,475