Log in

Toyota Sprinter

1974 – 2000

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Sprinter by generation and variant: 6 generations, the current one is VIII (E110) (1995 – 2000). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Sprinter VIII (E110) 1995 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,310 × 1,690 × 1,385
Weight, kg
1,130
Wheelbase, mm
2,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (73 hp)4,310 × 1,690 × 1,3851,130
Wheelbase, mm
2,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460

Dimensions and weight Toyota Sprinter VII (E100) 1991 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,290 × 1,685 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,080
Wheelbase, mm
2,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d AT (73 hp)4,290 × 1,685 × 1,3751,080
Wheelbase, mm
2,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460
Toyota Sprinter VII (E100) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,265 × 1,685 × 1,435
Weight, kg
930
Wheelbase, mm
2,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.3 MT (73 hp)4,265 × 1,685 × 1,435930
Wheelbase, mm
2,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,450

Dimensions and weight Toyota Sprinter VI (E90) 1987 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,215 × 1,655 × 1,360
Weight, kg
1,000
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,425
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8d MT (67 hp)4,215 × 1,655 × 1,3601,000
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,425
Toyota Sprinter VI (E90) Лифтбек Cielo

Лифтбек Cielo

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,255 × 1,655 × 1,365
Weight, kg
950
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,410
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (85 hp)4,255 × 1,655 × 1,365950
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,410
Toyota Sprinter VI (E90) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,205 × 1,655 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,030
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,430
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8d AT (67 hp)4,205 × 1,655 × 1,4351,030
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,430

Dimensions and weight Toyota Sprinter V (E80) 1983 – 1987

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,155 × 1,635 × 1,380
Weight, kg
920
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,405
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8d MT (65 hp)4,155 × 1,635 × 1,380920
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,405
Toyota Sprinter V (E80) Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,155 × 1,635 × 1,380
Weight, kg
945
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,405
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8d MT (65 hp)4,155 × 1,635 × 1,380945
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,405

Dimensions and weight Toyota Sprinter IV (E70) 1979 – 1983

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,050 × 1,610 × 1,385
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,320
Rear track, mm
1,335
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8d MT (58 hp)4,050 × 1,610 × 1,385–
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,320
Rear track, mm
1,335

Dimensions and weight Toyota Sprinter III (E40/E60) 1974 – 1979

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
3,995 × 1,570 × 1,360
Weight, kg
845
Wheelbase, mm
2,370
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,295
Rear track, mm
1,285
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.2 MT (64 hp)3,995 × 1,570 × 1,360845
Wheelbase, mm
2,370
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,295
Rear track, mm
1,285

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement