Log in

Toyota Soarer

1981 – 2005

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Soarer by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is IV (Z40) (2001 – 2005). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Soarer IV (Z40) 2001 – 2005

Toyota Soarer IV (Z40) Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,515 × 1,825 × 1,355
Weight, kg
1,730
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3 AT (280 hp)4,515 × 1,825 × 1,3551,730
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,530

Dimensions and weight Toyota Soarer III (Z30) Рестайлинг 1996 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,900 × 1,805 × 1,350
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,525
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (225 hp)4,900 × 1,805 × 1,3501,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,525

Dimensions and weight Toyota Soarer III (Z30) 1991 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,860 × 1,790 × 1,350
Weight, kg
1,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,525
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (225 hp)4,860 × 1,790 × 1,3501,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,525

Dimensions and weight Toyota Soarer II (Z20) 1986 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,675 × 1,695 × 1,345
Weight, kg
1,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (135 hp)4,675 × 1,695 × 1,3451,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,460

Dimensions and weight Toyota Soarer I 1981 – 1985

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,655 × 1,695 × 1,360
Weight, kg
1,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,660
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (105 hp)4,655 × 1,695 × 1,3601,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,660
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,450

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement