Log in

Toyota Previa

1990 – 2019

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Previa by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is III (XR50) (2006 – 2019). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Previa III (XR50) 2006 – 2019

Toyota Previa III (XR50) Минивэн

Минивэн

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,795 × 1,800 × 1,750
Weight, kg
1,791
Wheelbase, mm
2,950
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (156 hp)4,795 × 1,800 × 1,7501,791
Wheelbase, mm
2,950
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Toyota Previa II (XR30, XR40) 2000 – 2006

Toyota Previa II (XR30, XR40) Минивэн

Минивэн

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,780 × 1,790 × 1,780
Weight, kg
1,705
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (116 hp)4,780 × 1,790 × 1,7801,705
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,530

Dimensions and weight Toyota Previa I (XR10, XR20) 1990 – 2000

Toyota Previa I (XR10, XR20) Минивэн

Минивэн

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,765 × 1,800 × 1,810
Weight, kg
1,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,860
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (100 hp)4,765 × 1,800 × 1,8101,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,860
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,550