Log in

Toyota Mark II

1968 – 2007

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Mark II by generation and variant: 9 generations, the current one is IX (X110) (2000 – 2007). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Mark II IX (X110) 2000 – 2007

Toyota Mark II IX (X110) Универсал 5 дв. Blit

Универсал 5 дв. Blit

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,775 × 1,760 × 1,485
Weight, kg
1,610
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (160 hp)4,775 × 1,760 × 1,4851,610
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,475
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,735 × 1,760 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (160 hp) 4WD4,735 × 1,760 × 1,4601,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,475

Dimensions and weight Toyota Mark II VIII (X100) 1996 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,760 × 1,755 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,495
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d AT (97 hp)4,760 × 1,755 × 1,4001,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,495
Toyota Mark II VIII (X100) Универсал 5 дв. Qualis

Универсал 5 дв. Qualis

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,790 × 1,785 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 AT (140 hp) 4WD4,790 × 1,785 × 1,4701,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Toyota Mark II VII (X90) 1992 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,750 × 1,750 × 1,390
Weight, kg
1,380
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,495
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d AT (97 hp)4,750 × 1,750 × 1,3901,380
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,495

Dimensions and weight Toyota Mark II VI (X80) 1988 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,405
Weight, kg
1,300
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,455
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (85 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,4051,300
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,455
Toyota Mark II VI (X80) Седан-хардтоп

Седан-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,390
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,455
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (94 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,3751,390
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,455

Dimensions and weight Toyota Mark II V (X70) 1984 – 1997

Toyota Mark II V (X70) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,690 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,660
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,385
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (83 hp)4,690 × 1,690 × 1,4401,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,660
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,385
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,690 × 1,385
Weight, kg
1,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,660
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,385
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (85 hp)4,690 × 1,690 × 1,3851,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,660
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,385

Dimensions and weight Toyota Mark II IV (X60) 1980 – 1984

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,640 × 1,670 × 1,370
Weight, kg
1,145
Wheelbase, mm
2,640
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,370
Rear track, mm
1,370
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (72 hp)4,640 × 1,670 × 1,3701,145
Wheelbase, mm
2,640
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,370
Rear track, mm
1,370
Toyota Mark II IV (X60) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,680 × 1,690 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,645
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,375
Rear track, mm
1,370
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (125 hp)4,680 × 1,690 × 1,4401,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,645
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,375
Rear track, mm
1,370

Dimensions and weight Toyota Mark II III (X30) 1976 – 1980

Toyota Mark II III (X30) Купе-хардтоп

Купе-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,615 × 1,680 × 1,455
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,645
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (105 hp)4,615 × 1,680 × 1,455–
Wheelbase, mm
2,645
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,500 × 1,670 × 1,415
Weight, kg
1,075
Wheelbase, mm
2,645
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,375
Rear track, mm
1,350
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (100 hp)4,500 × 1,670 × 1,4151,075
Wheelbase, mm
2,645
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,375
Rear track, mm
1,350

Dimensions and weight Toyota Mark II II (X10) 1972 – 1976

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,325 × 1,625 × 1,380
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,645
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (105 hp)4,325 × 1,625 × 1,380–
Wheelbase, mm
2,645
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Toyota Mark II I (T60) 1968 – 1978

Toyota Mark II I (T60) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,295 × 1,610 × 1,405
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (74 hp)4,295 × 1,610 × 1,405–
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–