Log in

Toyota Granvia

1995 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Granvia by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is XL40 (China Market) (2021 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Granvia XL40 (China Market) 2021 – present

Toyota Granvia XL40 (China Market) Минивэн

Минивэн

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,175 × 1,995 × 1,785
Weight, kg
2,165
Wheelbase, mm
3,060
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,728
Rear track, mm
1,742
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb AT (249 hp)5,175 × 1,995 × 1,7852,165
Wheelbase, mm
3,060
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,728
Rear track, mm
1,742

Dimensions and weight Toyota Granvia II 2019 – present

Toyota Granvia II Минивэн

Минивэн

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,300 × 1,970 × 1,990
Weight, kg
2,715
Wheelbase, mm
3,210
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,675
Rear track, mm
1,675
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d AT (177 hp)5,300 × 1,970 × 1,9902,715
Wheelbase, mm
3,210
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,675
Rear track, mm
1,675

Dimensions and weight Toyota Granvia I 1995 – 2002

Toyota Granvia I Минивэн

Минивэн

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,790 × 1,800 × 1,965
Weight, kg
2,050
Wheelbase, mm
2,985
Clearance, mm
195
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0d AT (130 hp) 4WD4,790 × 1,800 × 1,9652,050
Wheelbase, mm
2,985
Clearance, mm
195
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,540