Log in

Toyota Crown

1965 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown by generation and variant: 17 generations, the current one is XVI (S230) (2022 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown XVI (S230) 2022 – present

Toyota Crown XVI (S230) Фастбек Crossover

Фастбек Crossover

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,930 × 1,840 × 1,540
Weight, kg
1,745
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,605
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (220 hp)4,930 × 1,840 × 1,5401,745
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,605
Rear track, mm
1,615
Toyota Crown XVI (S230) Седан Sedan

Седан Sedan

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,030 × 1,890 × 1,475
Weight, kg
2,000
Wheelbase, mm
3,000
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,620
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
Electro AT (182 hp)5,030 × 1,890 × 1,4752,000
Wheelbase, mm
3,000
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,620
Rear track, mm
1,615
Toyota Crown XVI (S230) Внедорожник 5 дв. Sport

Внедорожник 5 дв. Sport

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,720 × 1,880 × 1,565
Weight, kg
1,810
Wheelbase, mm
2,770
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,605
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (234 hp) 4WD4,720 × 1,880 × 1,5651,810
Wheelbase, mm
2,770
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,605
Rear track, mm
1,615
Toyota Crown XVI (S230) Внедорожник 5 дв. Estate/Signia

Внедорожник 5 дв. Estate/Signia

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,930 × 1,880 × 1,626
Weight, kg
2,080
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (177 hp) 4WD4,930 × 1,880 × 1,6262,080
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown XV (S220) 2018 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,910 × 1,800 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,820
Wheelbase, mm
2,920
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (184 hp) 4WD4,910 × 1,800 × 1,4551,820
Wheelbase, mm
2,920
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,560

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown XIV (S210) Рестайлинг 2015 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,895 × 1,800 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (203 hp)4,895 × 1,800 × 1,4601,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,545

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown XIV (S210) 2012 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,895 × 1,800 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,630
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (203 hp) 4WD4,895 × 1,800 × 1,4601,630
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,545

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown XIII (S200) 2008 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,870 × 1,795 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (203 hp) 4WD4,870 × 1,795 × 1,4701,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown XII (S180) 2003 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,840 × 1,780 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,620
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,525
Rear track, mm
1,525
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (215 hp) 4WD4,840 × 1,780 × 1,4701,620
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,525
Rear track, mm
1,525
Toyota Crown XII (S180) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,835 × 1,765 × 1,510
Weight, kg
1,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (196 hp) 4WD4,835 × 1,765 × 1,5101,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,475

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown XS10 2001 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,695 × 1,695 × 1,515
Weight, kg
1,370
Wheelbase, mm
2,785
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (79 hp)4,695 × 1,695 × 1,5151,370
Wheelbase, mm
2,785
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown XI (S170) 1999 – 2007

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,820 × 1,765 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (160 hp)4,820 × 1,765 × 1,4651,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,470
Toyota Crown XI (S170) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,835 × 1,765 × 1,510
Weight, kg
1,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (160 hp)4,835 × 1,765 × 1,5101,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,475

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown X (S150) 1995 – 2001

Toyota Crown X (S150) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,620
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d AT (97 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,4501,620
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,400
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,840 × 1,710 × 1,450
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (79 hp)4,840 × 1,710 × 1,450–
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,475

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown IX (S140) 1991 – 1995

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,800 × 1,750 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d AT (97 hp)4,800 × 1,750 × 1,4551,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,480
Toyota Crown IX (S140) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,860 × 1,725 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,610
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,410
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d AT (100 hp)4,860 × 1,725 × 1,4551,610
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,410

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown VIII (S130) 1987 – 1999

Toyota Crown VIII (S130) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d AT (94 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,4351,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,400
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,445
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (73 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,4351,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,445

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown VII (S120) 1983 – 1987

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,860 × 1,720 × 1,420
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (73 hp)4,860 × 1,720 × 1,420–
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400
Toyota Crown VII (S120) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,690 × 1,515
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (73 hp)4,690 × 1,690 × 1,515–
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,400

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown VI (S110) 1979 – 1983

Toyota Crown VI (S110) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,690 × 1,515
Weight, kg
1,405
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d AT (72 hp)4,690 × 1,690 × 1,5151,405
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,860 × 1,715 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,365
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (72 hp)4,860 × 1,715 × 1,4301,365
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown V (S80) 1974 – 1979

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,690 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,295
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,415
Rear track, mm
1,380
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (106 hp)4,690 × 1,690 × 1,4401,295
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,415
Rear track, mm
1,380

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown IV (S60/S70) 1971 – 1974

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,680 × 1,690 × 1,420
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (106 hp)4,680 × 1,690 × 1,420–
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Toyota Crown IV (S60/S70) Купе-хардтоп

Купе-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,680 × 1,690 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,290
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,390
Rear track, mm
1,380
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (105 hp)4,680 × 1,690 × 1,4101,290
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,390
Rear track, mm
1,380

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown III (S50) 1967 – 1971

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,665 × 1,690 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,215
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
185
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (106 hp)4,665 × 1,690 × 1,4451,215
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
185
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Toyota Crown II (S40) 1965 – 1967

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,635 × 1,695 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,215
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
185
Front track, mm
1,360
Rear track, mm
1,380
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.9 MT (80 hp)4,635 × 1,695 × 1,4601,215
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
185
Front track, mm
1,360
Rear track, mm
1,380
Toyota Crown II (S40) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,510
Weight, kg
1,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
205
Front track, mm
1,354
Rear track, mm
1,374
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.9 MT (80 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,5101,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
205
Front track, mm
1,354
Rear track, mm
1,374