Log in

Toyota Cresta

1980 – 2001

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Cresta by generation and variant: 7 generations, the current one is V (X100) Рестайлинг (1998 – 2001). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Cresta V (X100) Рестайлинг 1998 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,760 × 1,755 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,495
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d AT (97 hp)4,760 × 1,755 × 1,4201,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,495

Dimensions and weight Toyota Cresta V (X100) 1996 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,750 × 1,755 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,495
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d AT (97 hp)4,750 × 1,755 × 1,4201,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,495

Dimensions and weight Toyota Cresta IV (X90) 1992 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,750 × 1,750 × 1,390
Weight, kg
1,380
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,495
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d AT (97 hp)4,750 × 1,750 × 1,3901,380
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,495

Dimensions and weight Toyota Cresta III (X80) Рестайлинг 1990 – 1992

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (85 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,3751,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,400

Dimensions and weight Toyota Cresta III (X80) 1988 – 1990

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,455
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (85 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,3751,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,455

Dimensions and weight Toyota Cresta II (X70) 1984 – 1988

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,690 × 1,385
Weight, kg
1,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,660
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,385
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (83 hp)4,690 × 1,690 × 1,3851,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,660
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,385

Dimensions and weight Toyota Cresta I (X60) 1980 – 1984

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,650 × 1,700 × 1,395
Weight, kg
1,065
Wheelbase, mm
2,645
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,375
Rear track, mm
1,370
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (95 hp)4,650 × 1,700 × 1,3951,065
Wheelbase, mm
2,645
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,375
Rear track, mm
1,370

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement