Log in

Toyota Century

1982 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Century by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is IV (G70) (2023 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Century IV (G70) 2023 – present

Toyota Century IV (G70) Внедорожник 5 дв.

Внедорожник 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,205 × 1,990 × 1,805
Weight, kg
2,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,950
Clearance, mm
185
Front track, mm
1,705
Rear track, mm
1,715
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5hyb CVT (262 hp) 4WD5,205 × 1,990 × 1,8052,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,950
Clearance, mm
185
Front track, mm
1,705
Rear track, mm
1,715

Dimensions and weight Toyota Century III (G60) 2018 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,335 × 1,930 × 1,505
Weight, kg
2,370
Wheelbase, mm
3,090
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0hyb CVT (381 hp)5,335 × 1,930 × 1,5052,370
Wheelbase, mm
3,090
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,615

Dimensions and weight Toyota Century II (G50) 1997 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,270 × 1,890 × 1,480
Weight, kg
2,000
Wheelbase, mm
3,025
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AT (280 hp)5,270 × 1,890 × 1,4802,000
Wheelbase, mm
3,025
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Toyota Century I (G40) 1982 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,120 × 1,890 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,840
Wheelbase, mm
2,860
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (165 hp)5,120 × 1,890 × 1,4501,840
Wheelbase, mm
2,860
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,550