Log in

Toyota Camry Solara

1998 – 2009

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry Solara by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is II (2003 – 2009). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry Solara II 2003 – 2009

Toyota Camry Solara II Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,890 × 1,816 × 1,425
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,534
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (159 hp)4,890 × 1,816 × 1,425–
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,534
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,890 × 1,816 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,534
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (159 hp)4,890 × 1,816 × 1,4251,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,534

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry Solara I 1998 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,825 × 1,805 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (137 hp)4,825 × 1,805 × 1,4001,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520
Toyota Camry Solara I Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,825 × 1,805 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,525
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (203 hp)4,825 × 1,805 × 1,4001,525
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520