Log in

Toyota Camry

51 review1980 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry by generation and variant: 20 generations, the current one is IX (XV80) China Market Рестайлинг (since 2026). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry IX (XV80) China Market Рестайлинг since 2026

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,915 × 1,840 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,600
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (173 hp)4,915 × 1,840 × 1,4501,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,600

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry IX (XV80) 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,915 × 1,839 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,535
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,618
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (204 hp)4,915 × 1,839 × 1,4451,535
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,618

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry IX (XV80) China Market 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,915 × 1,840 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,600
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (173 hp)4,915 × 1,840 × 1,4501,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,600

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry VIII (XV70) Рестайлинг 2020 – 2025

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,885 × 1,840 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,605
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (150 hp)4,885 × 1,840 × 1,4551,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,605

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry VIII (XV70) 2017 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,879 × 1,839 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,605
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (150 hp)4,879 × 1,839 × 1,4451,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,605

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry VII (XV50) Рестайлинг 2 2017 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,850 × 1,825 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (150 hp)4,850 × 1,825 × 1,4801,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry VII (XV50) Рестайлинг 2014 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,850 × 1,825 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (150 hp)4,850 × 1,825 × 1,4801,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565
Toyota Camry VII (XV50) Рестайлинг Седан US Market

Седан US Market

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,850 × 1,820 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (154 hp)4,850 × 1,820 × 1,4701,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry VII (XV50) 2011 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,825 × 1,825 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,505
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (148 hp)4,825 × 1,825 × 1,4801,505
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565
Toyota Camry VII (XV50) Седан Japan Market

Седан Japan Market

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,825 × 1,825 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,505
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (148 hp)4,825 × 1,825 × 1,4801,505
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565
Toyota Camry VII (XV50) Седан US Market

Седан US Market

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,806 × 1,821 × 1,471
Weight, kg
1,448
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (173 hp)4,806 × 1,821 × 1,4711,448
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry VI (XV40) Рестайлинг 2009 – 2011

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,815 × 1,820 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (145 hp)4,815 × 1,820 × 1,4801,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry VI (XV40) 2006 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,815 × 1,820 × 1,480
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (145 hp)4,815 × 1,820 × 1,480–
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry V (XV30) Рестайлинг 2004 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,815 × 1,795 × 1,500
Weight, kg
1,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (150 hp)4,815 × 1,795 × 1,5001,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry V (XV30) 2001 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,815 × 1,795 × 1,500
Weight, kg
1,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (150 hp)4,815 × 1,795 × 1,5001,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry IV (XV20) Рестайлинг 1999 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,765 × 1,785 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,385
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (131 hp)4,765 × 1,785 × 1,4301,385
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520
Toyota Camry IV (XV20) Рестайлинг Универсал 5 дв. Gracia

Универсал 5 дв. Gracia

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,800 × 1,785 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 AT (140 hp)4,800 × 1,785 × 1,4701,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry IV (XV20) 1996 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,760 × 1,781 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,400
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,539
Rear track, mm
1,519
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 AT (131 hp)4,760 × 1,781 × 1,4301,400
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,539
Rear track, mm
1,519
Toyota Camry IV (XV20) Универсал 5 дв. Gracia

Универсал 5 дв. Gracia

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,760 × 1,781 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,539
Rear track, mm
1,519
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 AT (140 hp) 4WD4,760 × 1,781 × 1,4301,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,539
Rear track, mm
1,519
Toyota Camry IV (XV20) Седан Gracia

Седан Gracia

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,760 × 1,785 × 1,420
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 AT (140 hp) 4WD4,760 × 1,785 × 1,420–
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry V40 1994 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,625 × 1,695 × 1,410
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d AT (88 hp) 4WD4,625 × 1,695 × 1,410–
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,450

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry III (XV10) 1991 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,670 × 1,695 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,300
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,430
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d AT (91 hp)4,670 × 1,695 × 1,4901,300
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,430
Toyota Camry III (XV10) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,795 × 1,770 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,490
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (136 hp)4,795 × 1,770 × 1,4901,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,490

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry V30 1990 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,600 × 1,695 × 1,395
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,440
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d AT (91 hp)4,600 × 1,695 × 1,395–
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,440

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry II (V20) 1986 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,500 × 1,710 × 1,400
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,445
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (84 hp)4,500 × 1,710 × 1,400–
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,445
Toyota Camry II (V20) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,520 × 1,690 × 1,384
Weight, kg
1,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,440
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d AT (84 hp)4,520 × 1,690 × 1,3841,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,440

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry I (V10) 1982 – 1988

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,400 × 1,690 × 1,395
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8d MT (73 hp)4,400 × 1,690 × 1,395–
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,465
Toyota Camry I (V10) Лифтбек

Лифтбек

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,440 × 1,690 × 1,370
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8d MT (73 hp)4,440 × 1,690 × 1,370–
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,465

Dimensions and weight Toyota Camry A40/A50 1980 – 1982

Toyota Camry A40/A50 Седан Celica Camry

Седан Celica Camry

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,445 × 1,645 × 1,425
Weight, kg
980
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,335
Rear track, mm
1,350
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (88 hp)4,445 × 1,645 × 1,425980
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,335
Rear track, mm
1,350