Log in

Toyota Avalon

1994 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon by generation and variant: 12 generations, the current one is V Рестайлинг 2 (2024 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon V Рестайлинг 2 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,990 × 1,850 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (173 hp)4,990 × 1,850 × 1,4501,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,595

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon V Рестайлинг 2022 – 2024

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,990 × 1,850 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (178 hp)4,990 × 1,850 × 1,4501,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,595

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon V 2018 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,976 × 1,849 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,582
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (178 hp)4,976 × 1,849 × 1,4351,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,582
Rear track, mm
1,615

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon IV Рестайлинг 2015 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,961 × 1,834 × 1,461
Weight, kg
1,632
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (156 hp)4,961 × 1,834 × 1,4611,632
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,580

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon IV 2012 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,961 × 1,834 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,630
Wheelbase, mm
2,820
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (154 hp)4,961 × 1,834 × 1,4601,630
Wheelbase, mm
2,820
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,580

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon III Рестайлинг 2 2010 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,019 × 1,849 × 1,486
Weight, kg
1,620
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (272 hp)5,019 × 1,849 × 1,4861,620
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon III Рестайлинг 2007 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,009 × 1,849 × 1,486
Weight, kg
1,583
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (272 hp)5,009 × 1,849 × 1,4861,583
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon III 2005 – 2007

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,009 × 1,849 × 1,486
Weight, kg
1,585
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (272 hp)5,009 × 1,849 × 1,4861,585
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon II Рестайлинг 2002 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,874 × 1,821 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,524
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (213 hp)4,874 × 1,821 × 1,4501,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,524

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon II 1999 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,874 × 1,821 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,524
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (213 hp)4,874 × 1,821 × 1,4501,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,524

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon I Рестайлинг 1997 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,874 × 1,790 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (200 hp)4,874 × 1,790 × 1,4401,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Toyota Avalon I 1994 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,845 × 1,785 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (200 hp)4,845 × 1,785 × 1,4351,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520