Log in

Subaru WRX

2014 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Subaru WRX by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II (2021 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Subaru WRX II 2021 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,669 × 1,826 × 1,468
Weight, kg
1,497
Wheelbase, mm
2,672
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (275 hp) 4WD4,669 × 1,826 × 1,4681,497
Wheelbase, mm
2,672
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,570
Subaru WRX II Универсал 5 дв. Sportwagon

Универсал 5 дв. Sportwagon

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,755 × 1,795 × 1,500
Weight, kg
1,612
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (275 hp) 4WD4,755 × 1,795 × 1,5001,612
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,545

Dimensions and weight Subaru WRX I Рестайлинг 2016 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,595 × 1,795 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,465
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (268 hp) 4WD4,595 × 1,795 × 1,4751,465
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Subaru WRX I 2014 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,595 × 1,795 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,465
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (268 hp) 4WD4,595 × 1,795 × 1,4751,465
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,540