Log in

Subaru BRZ

2012 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Subaru BRZ by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II (2020 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Subaru BRZ II 2020 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,264 × 1,775 × 1,311
Weight, kg
1,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (231 hp)4,264 × 1,775 × 1,3111,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Subaru BRZ I Рестайлинг 2016 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,240 × 1,775 × 1,320
Weight, kg
1,266
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (200 hp)4,240 × 1,775 × 1,3201,266
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Subaru BRZ I 2012 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,240 × 1,775 × 1,285
Weight, kg
1,256
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (200 hp)4,240 × 1,775 × 1,2851,256
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,540