Spyker C8 technical specifications

2000 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Spyker C8 by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is III (2016 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Spyker C8 III 2016 – present

Spyker C8 III Купе Preliator

Купе Preliator

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,628 × 1,953 × 1,202
Weight, kg
1,425
Wheelbase, mm
2,725
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,625
Rear track, mm
1,645
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 AT (525 hp)4,628 × 1,953 × 1,2021,425
Wheelbase, mm
2,725
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,625
Rear track, mm
1,645

Dimensions and weight Spyker C8 II 2009 – 2018

Spyker C8 II Купе Aileron

Купе Aileron

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,618 × 1,953 × 1,270
Weight, kg
1,425
Wheelbase, mm
2,725
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,625
Rear track, mm
1,646
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 MT (400 hp)4,618 × 1,953 × 1,2701,425
Wheelbase, mm
2,725
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,625
Rear track, mm
1,646
Spyker C8 II Родстер Aileron Spyder

Родстер Aileron Spyder

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,618 × 1,953 × 1,270
Weight, kg
1,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,725
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,625
Rear track, mm
1,646
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 MT (400 hp)4,618 × 1,953 × 1,2701,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,725
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,625
Rear track, mm
1,646

Dimensions and weight Spyker C8 I 2000 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,185 × 1,880 × 1,080
Weight, kg
1,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,680
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 MT (400 hp)4,185 × 1,880 × 1,0801,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,680
Spyker C8 I Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,185 × 1,880 × 1,080
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,680
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 AT (400 hp)4,185 × 1,880 × 1,080–
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,680
Spyker C8 I Купе Double 12S

Купе Double 12S

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,585 × 1,920 × 1,255
Weight, kg
1,375
Wheelbase, mm
2,675
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,471
Rear track, mm
1,679
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 MT (400 hp)4,585 × 1,920 × 1,2551,375
Wheelbase, mm
2,675
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,471
Rear track, mm
1,679

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement