Log in

Renault Samsung SM7

2004 – 2019

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM7 by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (2014 – 2019). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM7 II Рестайлинг 2014 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,995 × 1,870 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,535
Wheelbase, mm
2,810
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (140 hp)4,995 × 1,870 × 1,4801,535
Wheelbase, mm
2,810
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM7 II 2011 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,995 × 1,870 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,635
Wheelbase, mm
2,810
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (190 hp)4,995 × 1,870 × 1,4801,635
Wheelbase, mm
2,810
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM7 I 2004 – 2011

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,975 × 1,790 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,555
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.3 AT (170 hp)4,975 × 1,790 × 1,4751,555
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,545