Log in

Renault Samsung SM5

1998 – 2019

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM5 by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is III Рестайлинг 2 (Nova) (2015 – 2019). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM5 III Рестайлинг 2 (Nova) 2015 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,885 × 1,860 × 1,485
Weight, kg
1,475
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5d AMT (110 hp)4,885 × 1,860 × 1,4851,475
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM5 III Рестайлинг (Platinum) 2012 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,885 × 1,860 × 1,485
Weight, kg
1,475
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5d AMT (110 hp)4,885 × 1,860 × 1,4851,475
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM5 III 2010 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,885 × 1,830 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (140 hp)4,885 × 1,830 × 1,4901,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,560

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM5 II 2005 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,770 × 1,765 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,480
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (136 hp)4,770 × 1,765 × 1,4751,480
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,545

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM5 I 1998 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,825 × 1,775 × 1,415
Weight, kg
1,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (132 hp)4,825 × 1,775 × 1,4151,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,500