Log in

Renault Samsung SM3

2002 – 2020

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM3 by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is Z.E. Рестайлинг (2017 – 2020). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM3 Z.E. Рестайлинг 2017 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,748 × 1,813 × 1,458
Weight, kg
1,605
Wheelbase, mm
2,702
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,541
Rear track, mm
1,563
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
Electro Single-speed (95 hp)4,748 × 1,813 × 1,4581,605
Wheelbase, mm
2,702
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,541
Rear track, mm
1,563

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM3 Z.E. 2011 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,748 × 1,813 × 1,458
Weight, kg
1,605
Wheelbase, mm
2,702
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,541
Rear track, mm
1,563
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
Electro Single-speed (95 hp)4,748 × 1,813 × 1,4581,605
Wheelbase, mm
2,702
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,541
Rear track, mm
1,563

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM3 II 2009 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,620 × 1,809 × 1,479
Weight, kg
1,725
Wheelbase, mm
2,702
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,563
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (110 hp)4,620 × 1,809 × 1,4791,725
Wheelbase, mm
2,702
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,563

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM3 I Рестайлинг 2006 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,510 × 1,710 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,490
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (107 hp)4,510 × 1,710 × 1,4401,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,490

Dimensions and weight Renault Samsung SM3 I 2002 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,510 × 1,705 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (100 hp)4,510 × 1,705 × 1,4401,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,470