Rover 400 technical specifications

1990 – 2000

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Rover 400 by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is II (HH-R) (1995 – 2000). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Rover 400 II (HH-R) 1995 – 2000

Rover 400 II (HH-R) Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,315 × 1,699 × 1,390
Weight, kg
1,295
Wheelbase, mm
2,622
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,477
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (86 hp)4,315 × 1,699 × 1,3901,295
Wheelbase, mm
2,622
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,477
Rear track, mm
1,465
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,491 × 1,695 × 1,390
Weight, kg
1,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,622
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,477
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (86 hp)4,491 × 1,695 × 1,3901,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,622
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,477
Rear track, mm
1,465

Dimensions and weight Rover 400 I (R8) 1990 – 1998

Rover 400 I (R8) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,365 × 1,680 × 1,390
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8d MT (88 hp)4,365 × 1,680 × 1,390–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,470
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,370 × 1,680 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,150
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.9d MT (67 hp)4,370 × 1,680 × 1,4001,150
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,470

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement