Log in

Rolls-Royce Silver Spirit

1980 – 1997

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Rolls-Royce Silver Spirit by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is Mark IV (1995 – 1997). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Rolls-Royce Silver Spirit Mark IV 1995 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,270 × 1,885 × 1,485
Weight, kg
2,380
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,537
Rear track, mm
1,537
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.8 AT (305 hp)5,270 × 1,885 × 1,4852,380
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,537
Rear track, mm
1,537

Dimensions and weight Rolls-Royce Silver Spirit Mark III 1993 – 1995

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,268 × 1,887 × 1,485
Weight, kg
2,350
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,537
Rear track, mm
1,537
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.8 AT (218 hp)5,268 × 1,887 × 1,4852,350
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,537
Rear track, mm
1,537

Dimensions and weight Rolls-Royce Silver Spirit Mark II 1989 – 1993

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,268 × 1,887 × 1,485
Weight, kg
2,350
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,537
Rear track, mm
1,537
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.8 AT (218 hp)5,268 × 1,887 × 1,4852,350
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,537
Rear track, mm
1,537

Dimensions and weight Rolls-Royce Silver Spirit Mark I 1980 – 1989

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,268 × 1,887 × 1,485
Weight, kg
2,245
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,537
Rear track, mm
1,537
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.8 AT (200 hp)5,268 × 1,887 × 1,4852,245
Wheelbase, mm
3,061
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,537
Rear track, mm
1,537