Log in

Rolls-Royce Ghost

2010 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Rolls-Royce Ghost by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (Series II) (2024 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Rolls-Royce Ghost II Рестайлинг (Series II) 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,546 × 1,979 × 1,550
Weight, kg
2,490
Wheelbase, mm
3,295
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.7 AT (571 hp) 4WD5,546 × 1,979 × 1,5502,490
Wheelbase, mm
3,295
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660
Rolls-Royce Ghost II Рестайлинг (Series II) Седан Extended

Седан Extended

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,716 × 1,979 × 1,571
Weight, kg
2,530
Wheelbase, mm
3,465
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.7 AT (571 hp) 4WD5,716 × 1,979 × 1,5712,530
Wheelbase, mm
3,465
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660

Dimensions and weight Rolls-Royce Ghost II (Series I) 2020 – 2024

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,546 × 1,979 × 1,550
Weight, kg
2,553
Wheelbase, mm
3,295
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.7 AT (571 hp) 4WD5,546 × 1,979 × 1,5502,553
Wheelbase, mm
3,295
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660
Rolls-Royce Ghost II (Series I) Седан Extended

Седан Extended

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,716 × 1,979 × 1,550
Weight, kg
2,530
Wheelbase, mm
3,465
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.7 AT (571 hp) 4WD5,716 × 1,979 × 1,5502,530
Wheelbase, mm
3,465
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660

Dimensions and weight Rolls-Royce Ghost I Рестайлинг (Series II) 2014 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,399 × 1,948 × 1,550
Weight, kg
2,360
Wheelbase, mm
3,295
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.6 AT (570 hp)5,399 × 1,948 × 1,5502,360
Wheelbase, mm
3,295
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660
Rolls-Royce Ghost I Рестайлинг (Series II) Седан Extended

Седан Extended

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,569 × 1,948 × 1,550
Weight, kg
2,450
Wheelbase, mm
3,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.6 AT (570 hp)5,569 × 1,948 × 1,5502,450
Wheelbase, mm
3,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660

Dimensions and weight Rolls-Royce Ghost I (Series I) 2010 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,399 × 1,948 × 1,550
Weight, kg
2,360
Wheelbase, mm
3,295
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.6 AT (570 hp)5,399 × 1,948 × 1,5502,360
Wheelbase, mm
3,295
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660
Rolls-Royce Ghost I (Series I) Седан Extended

Седан Extended

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,569 × 1,948 × 1,550
Weight, kg
2,420
Wheelbase, mm
3,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.6 AT (570 hp)5,569 × 1,948 × 1,5502,420
Wheelbase, mm
3,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,622
Rear track, mm
1,660