Proton Wira (400 Series) technical specifications

1993 – 2009

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Proton Wira (400 Series) by generation and variant: 1 generation, the current one is 1993 – 2009 (1993 – 2009). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Proton Wira (400 Series) 1993 – 2009 1993 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,360 × 1,690 × 1,385
Weight, kg
1,225
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (68 hp)4,360 × 1,690 × 1,3851,225
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460
Proton Wira (400 Series) 1993 – 2009 Лифтбек

Лифтбек

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,270 × 1,690 × 1,385
Weight, kg
1,150
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (68 hp)4,270 × 1,690 × 1,3851,150
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,220 × 1,690 × 3,600
Weight, kg
1,075
Wheelbase, mm
2,440
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (135 hp)4,220 × 1,690 × 3,6001,075
Wheelbase, mm
2,440
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement