Proton Saga technical specifications

1985 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Proton Saga by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is III Рестайлинг (2025 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Proton Saga III Рестайлинг 2025 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,390 × 1,690 × 1,525
Weight, kg
1,055
Wheelbase, mm
2,465
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (120 hp)4,390 × 1,690 × 1,5251,055
Wheelbase, mm
2,465
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Proton Saga III 2016 – 2025

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,335 × 1,690 × 1,515
Weight, kg
1,061
Wheelbase, mm
2,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.3 MT (95 hp)4,335 × 1,690 × 1,5151,061
Wheelbase, mm
2,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Proton Saga II 2008 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,278 × 1,680 × 1,520
Weight, kg
1,017
Wheelbase, mm
2,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,446
Rear track, mm
1,446
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.3 MT (95 hp)4,278 × 1,680 × 1,5201,017
Wheelbase, mm
2,465
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,446
Rear track, mm
1,446

Dimensions and weight Proton Saga I 1985 – 2008

Proton Saga I Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,280 × 1,655 × 1,360
Weight, kg
950
Wheelbase, mm
2,380
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,390
Rear track, mm
1,340
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.3 MT (75 hp)4,280 × 1,655 × 1,360950
Wheelbase, mm
2,380
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,390
Rear track, mm
1,340
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,280 × 1,655 × 1,360
Weight, kg
950
Wheelbase, mm
2,380
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,390
Rear track, mm
1,340
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.3 MT (75 hp)4,280 × 1,655 × 1,360950
Wheelbase, mm
2,380
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,390
Rear track, mm
1,340

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement