Proton Persona technical specifications

1993 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Proton Persona by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is III Рестайлинг 2 (2021 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Proton Persona III Рестайлинг 2 2021 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,366 × 1,722 × 1,564
Weight, kg
1,175
Wheelbase, mm
2,555
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 CVT (109 hp)4,366 × 1,722 × 1,5641,175
Wheelbase, mm
2,555
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Proton Persona III Рестайлинг 2019 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,362 × 1,722 × 1,554
Weight, kg
1,154
Wheelbase, mm
2,555
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,490
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (109 hp)4,362 × 1,722 × 1,5541,154
Wheelbase, mm
2,555
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,490

Dimensions and weight Proton Persona III 2016 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,387 × 1,722 × 1,554
Weight, kg
1,155
Wheelbase, mm
2,555
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (107 hp)4,387 × 1,722 × 1,5541,155
Wheelbase, mm
2,555
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Proton Persona II 2007 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,447 × 1,725 × 1,438
Weight, kg
1,170
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (110 hp)4,447 × 1,725 × 1,4381,170
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,470

Dimensions and weight Proton Persona I 1993 – 2007

Proton Persona I Хэтчбек 3 дв.

Хэтчбек 3 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
3,990 × 1,698 × 1,365
Weight, kg
960
Wheelbase, mm
2,440
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.3 MT (75 hp)3,990 × 1,698 × 1,365960
Wheelbase, mm
2,440
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460
Proton Persona I Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,270 × 1,680 × 1,385
Weight, kg
1,110
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (65 hp)4,270 × 1,680 × 1,3851,110
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,360 × 1,680 × 1,385
Weight, kg
1,110
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (65 hp)4,360 × 1,680 × 1,3851,110
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,220 × 1,690 × 1,360
Weight, kg
1,075
Wheelbase, mm
2,440
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (140 hp)4,220 × 1,690 × 1,3601,075
Wheelbase, mm
2,440
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,460

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement