Log in

Porsche Cayman GT4

2015 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Porsche Cayman GT4 by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is II 718 (982) (2019 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Porsche Cayman GT4 II 718 (982) 2019 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,456 × 1,801 × 1,269
Weight, kg
1,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,484
Clearance, mm
103
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 MT (420 hp)4,456 × 1,801 × 1,2691,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,484
Clearance, mm
103
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,456 × 1,822 × 1,267
Weight, kg
1,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,482
Clearance, mm
103
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AMT (500 hp)4,456 × 1,822 × 1,2671,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,482
Clearance, mm
103
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Porsche Cayman GT4 I (981) 2015 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,438 × 1,817 × 1,266
Weight, kg
1,340
Wheelbase, mm
2,484
Clearance, mm
105
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 MT (385 hp)4,438 × 1,817 × 1,2661,340
Wheelbase, mm
2,484
Clearance, mm
105
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–