Log in

Porsche Cayman

2005 – 2025

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Porsche Cayman by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is III 718 (982) (2016 – 2025). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Porsche Cayman III 718 (982) 2016 – 2025

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,379 × 1,801 × 1,295
Weight, kg
1,365
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
113
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,532
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AMT (250 hp)4,379 × 1,801 × 1,2951,365
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
113
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,532

Dimensions and weight Porsche Cayman II (981) 2013 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,380 × 1,801 × 1,294
Weight, kg
1,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
109
Front track, mm
1,526
Rear track, mm
1,536
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.7 MT (211 hp)4,380 × 1,801 × 1,2941,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
109
Front track, mm
1,526
Rear track, mm
1,536

Dimensions and weight Porsche Cayman I (987) Рестайлинг 2009 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,347 × 1,801 × 1,304
Weight, kg
1,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,415
Clearance, mm
114
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,534
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.9 MT (265 hp)4,347 × 1,801 × 1,3041,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,415
Clearance, mm
114
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,534

Dimensions and weight Porsche Cayman I (987) 2005 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,341 × 1,801 × 1,305
Weight, kg
1,300
Wheelbase, mm
2,415
Clearance, mm
121
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,534
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.7 MT (245 hp)4,341 × 1,801 × 1,3051,300
Wheelbase, mm
2,415
Clearance, mm
121
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,534