Log in

Porsche 911 GT2

1995 – 2019

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Porsche 911 GT2 by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is 991 (2017 – 2019). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Porsche 911 GT2 991 2017 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,549 × 1,880 × 1,297
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,453
Clearance, mm
116
Front track, mm
1,588
Rear track, mm
1,557
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AMT (700 hp)4,549 × 1,880 × 1,2971,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,453
Clearance, mm
116
Front track, mm
1,588
Rear track, mm
1,557

Dimensions and weight Porsche 911 GT2 997 Рестайлинг 2011 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,469 × 1,852 × 1,285
Weight, kg
1,370
Wheelbase, mm
2,350
Clearance, mm
95
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.6 MT (620 hp)4,469 × 1,852 × 1,2851,370
Wheelbase, mm
2,350
Clearance, mm
95
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,550

Dimensions and weight Porsche 911 GT2 997 2007 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,469 × 1,852 × 1,825
Weight, kg
1,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,350
Clearance, mm
98
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.6 MT (530 hp)4,469 × 1,852 × 1,8251,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,350
Clearance, mm
98
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,550

Dimensions and weight Porsche 911 GT2 996 2000 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,450 × 1,830 × 1,275
Weight, kg
1,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,355
Clearance, mm
113
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.6 MT (462 hp)4,450 × 1,830 × 1,2751,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,355
Clearance, mm
113
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Porsche 911 GT2 993 1995 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,245 × 1,795 × 1,265
Weight, kg
1,295
Wheelbase, mm
2,272
Clearance, mm
100
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.6 MT (430 hp) 4WD4,245 × 1,795 × 1,2651,295
Wheelbase, mm
2,272
Clearance, mm
100
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,550