Log in

Pontiac Wave

2004 – 2009

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Pontiac Wave by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is T250 (2006 – 2009). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Pontiac Wave T250 2006 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,310 × 1,710 × 1,505
Weight, kg
1,048
Wheelbase, mm
2,480
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,430
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (106 hp)4,310 × 1,710 × 1,5051,048
Wheelbase, mm
2,480
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,430
Pontiac Wave T250 Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
3,880 × 1,670 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,148
Wheelbase, mm
2,480
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,410
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (106 hp)3,880 × 1,670 × 1,4951,148
Wheelbase, mm
2,480
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,410

Dimensions and weight Pontiac Wave T200 2004 – 2006

Pontiac Wave T200 Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
3,880 × 1,670 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,045
Wheelbase, mm
2,480
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,410
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (106 hp)3,880 × 1,670 × 1,4951,045
Wheelbase, mm
2,480
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,410
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,235 × 1,670 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,045
Wheelbase, mm
2,480
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,410
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (106 hp)4,235 × 1,670 × 1,4951,045
Wheelbase, mm
2,480
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,410