Log in

Pontiac Grand AM

1984 – 2005

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Pontiac Grand AM by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is V (1998 – 2005). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Pontiac Grand AM V 1998 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,730 × 1,790 × 1,380
Weight, kg
1,395
Wheelbase, mm
2,718
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (140 hp)4,730 × 1,790 × 1,3801,395
Wheelbase, mm
2,718
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,730 × 1,790 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,718
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 AT (140 hp)4,730 × 1,790 × 1,4001,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,718
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Pontiac Grand AM IV 1992 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,750 × 1,730 × 1,360
Weight, kg
1,395
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.3 MT (120 hp)4,750 × 1,730 × 1,3601,395
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,730 × 1,790 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,718
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.3 MT (120 hp)4,730 × 1,790 × 1,4001,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,718
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Pontiac Grand AM III 1984 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,508 × 1,714 × 1,334
Weight, kg
1,165
Wheelbase, mm
2,626
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 MT (92 hp)4,508 × 1,714 × 1,3341,165
Wheelbase, mm
2,626
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,400
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,510 × 1,690 × 1,340
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,412
Rear track, mm
1,402
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 MT (90 hp)4,510 × 1,690 × 1,340–
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,412
Rear track, mm
1,402