Log in

Pontiac Bonneville

1965 – 2005

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Pontiac Bonneville by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is X (2000 – 2005). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Pontiac Bonneville X 2000 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,145 × 1,885 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,630
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (208 hp)5,145 × 1,885 × 1,4401,630
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,580

Dimensions and weight Pontiac Bonneville IX 1991 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,107 × 1,892 × 1,415
Weight, kg
1,565
Wheelbase, mm
2,815
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,547
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (170 hp)5,107 × 1,892 × 1,4151,565
Wheelbase, mm
2,815
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,547

Dimensions and weight Pontiac Bonneville VIII 1987 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,040 × 1,839 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,815
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (150 hp)5,040 × 1,839 × 1,4101,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,815
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Pontiac Bonneville IV 1965 – 1970

Pontiac Bonneville IV Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,677 × 2,027 × 1,387
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,626
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.4 AT (225 hp)5,677 × 2,027 × 1,387–
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,626

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement