Oldsmobile Toronado technical specifications

1966 – 1992

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Toronado by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is IV (1985 – 1992). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Toronado IV 1985 – 1992

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,712 × 1,849 × 1,346
Weight, kg
1,457
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (165 hp)4,712 × 1,849 × 1,3461,457
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Toronado III 1978 – 1985

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,182 × 2,032 × 1,377
Weight, kg
1,695
Wheelbase, mm
2,896
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,506
Rear track, mm
1,524
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7d AT (107 hp)5,182 × 2,032 × 1,3771,695
Wheelbase, mm
2,896
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,506
Rear track, mm
1,524

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Toronado II 1970 – 1978

Oldsmobile Toronado II Купе-хардтоп

Купе-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,590 × 2,025 × 1,390
Weight, kg
2,078
Wheelbase, mm
3,105
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,613
Rear track, mm
1,613
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.4 AT (265 hp)5,590 × 2,025 × 1,3902,078
Wheelbase, mm
3,105
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,613
Rear track, mm
1,613

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Toronado I 1966 – 1970

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,359 × 2,007 × 1,378
Weight, kg
2,118
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,613
Rear track, mm
1,600
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.0 AT (385 hp)5,359 × 2,007 × 1,3782,118
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,613
Rear track, mm
1,600

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement