Oldsmobile Silhouette technical specifications

1989 – 2004

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Silhouette by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is II (1996 – 2004). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Silhouette II 1996 – 2004

Oldsmobile Silhouette II Минивэн

Минивэн

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,834 × 1,829 × 1,778
Weight, kg
1,690
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,603
Rear track, mm
1,576
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.4 AT (182 hp)4,834 × 1,829 × 1,7781,690
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,603
Rear track, mm
1,576
Oldsmobile Silhouette II Минивэн Long

Минивэн Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,115 × 1,830 × 1,730
Weight, kg
1,790
Wheelbase, mm
2,045
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,610
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.4 AT (182 hp)5,115 × 1,830 × 1,7301,790
Wheelbase, mm
2,045
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,610

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Silhouette I 1989 – 1996

Oldsmobile Silhouette I Минивэн

Минивэн

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,933 × 1,878 × 1,670
Weight, kg
2,677
Wheelbase, mm
2,788
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,503
Rear track, mm
1,559
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.1 AT (122 hp)4,933 × 1,878 × 1,6702,677
Wheelbase, mm
2,788
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,503
Rear track, mm
1,559

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement