Oldsmobile Eighty-Eight technical specifications

1957 – 1999

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Eighty-Eight by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is X (1992 – 1999). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Eighty-Eight X 1992 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,090 × 1,880 × 1,415
Weight, kg
1,580
Wheelbase, mm
2,815
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (172 hp)5,090 × 1,880 × 1,4151,580
Wheelbase, mm
2,815
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Eighty-Eight IX 1986 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,019 × 1,854 × 1,410
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,814
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (150 hp)5,019 × 1,854 × 1,410–
Wheelbase, mm
2,814
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,535
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,019 × 1,854 × 1,410
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,814
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (150 hp)5,019 × 1,854 × 1,410–
Wheelbase, mm
2,814
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Eighty-Eight VIII 1977 – 1985

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,540 × 1,951 × 1,415
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,946
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,636
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7d AT (105 hp)5,540 × 1,951 × 1,415–
Wheelbase, mm
2,946
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,636
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,540 × 1,951 × 1,415
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,946
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,636
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7d AT (105 hp)5,540 × 1,951 × 1,415–
Wheelbase, mm
2,946
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,636

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Eighty-Eight VII 1971 – 1976

Oldsmobile Eighty-Eight VII Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,641 × 2,019 × 1,356
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,150
Clearance, mm
129
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7 AT (162 hp)5,641 × 2,019 × 1,356–
Wheelbase, mm
3,150
Clearance, mm
129
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,593 × 2,019 × 1,379
Weight, kg
1,904
Wheelbase, mm
3,124
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,626
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7 MT (162 hp)5,593 × 2,019 × 1,3791,904
Wheelbase, mm
3,124
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,626

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Eighty-Eight III 1957 – 1958

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,288 × 1,994 × 1,458
Weight, kg
1,887
Wheelbase, mm
3,099
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,473
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.1 MT (265 hp)5,288 × 1,994 × 1,4581,887
Wheelbase, mm
3,099
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,473

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement