Oldsmobile Cutlass technical specifications

1968 – 1999

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Cutlass by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is VI (1997 – 1999). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Cutlass VI 1997 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,880 × 1,765 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,392
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.1 AT (155 hp)4,880 × 1,765 × 1,4301,392
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Cutlass V 1978 – 1988

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,057 × 1,826 × 1,374
Weight, kg
1,548
Wheelbase, mm
2,746
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3 AT (106 hp)5,057 × 1,826 × 1,3741,548
Wheelbase, mm
2,746
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,465
Oldsmobile Cutlass V Фастбек

Фастбек

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,022 × 1,826 × 1,377
Weight, kg
1,492
Wheelbase, mm
2,746
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3d MT (91 hp)5,022 × 1,826 × 1,3771,492
Wheelbase, mm
2,746
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,465
Oldsmobile Cutlass V Купе Calais

Купе Calais

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,083 × 1,811 × 1,356
Weight, kg
1,460
Wheelbase, mm
2,746
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 MT (106 hp)5,083 × 1,811 × 1,3561,460
Wheelbase, mm
2,746
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,465

Dimensions and weight Oldsmobile Cutlass III 1968 – 1972

Oldsmobile Cutlass III Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,128 × 1,935 × 1,341
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.1 MT (157 hp)5,128 × 1,935 × 1,341–
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,128 × 1,935 × 1,341
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,499
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7 AT (325 hp)5,128 × 1,935 × 1,341–
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,499

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement