Log in

Nissan Versa

2006 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Versa by generation and variant: 6 generations, the current one is IV (since 2026). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Versa IV since 2026

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,500 × 1,740 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,519
Rear track, mm
1,529
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (120 hp)4,500 × 1,740 × 1,4701,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,519
Rear track, mm
1,529

Dimensions and weight Nissan Versa III Рестайлинг 2022 – 2025

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,496 × 1,740 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,619
Clearance, mm
172
Front track, mm
1,519
Rear track, mm
1,529
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (122 hp)4,496 × 1,740 × 1,4551,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,619
Clearance, mm
172
Front track, mm
1,519
Rear track, mm
1,529

Dimensions and weight Nissan Versa III 2019 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,495 × 1,740 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,618
Clearance, mm
172
Front track, mm
1,518
Rear track, mm
1,529
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (122 hp)4,495 × 1,740 × 1,4551,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,618
Clearance, mm
172
Front track, mm
1,518
Rear track, mm
1,529

Dimensions and weight Nissan Versa II Рестайлинг 2014 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,455 × 1,694 × 1,514
Weight, kg
1,073
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,481
Rear track, mm
1,486
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (109 hp)4,455 × 1,694 × 1,5141,073
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,481
Rear track, mm
1,486

Dimensions and weight Nissan Versa II 2012 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,295 × 1,760 × 1,520
Weight, kg
1,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,481
Rear track, mm
1,486
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 CVT (110 hp)4,295 × 1,760 × 1,5201,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,481
Rear track, mm
1,486

Dimensions and weight Nissan Versa I 2006 – 2012

Nissan Versa I Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,295 × 1,694 × 1,534
Weight, kg
1,235
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,485
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (122 hp)4,295 × 1,694 × 1,5341,235
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,485
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,295 × 1,695 × 1,534
Weight, kg
1,171
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,485
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (109 hp)4,295 × 1,695 × 1,5341,171
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,485