Log in

Nissan Teana

2003 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Teana by generation and variant: 6 generations, the current one is IV (L34) (2025 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Teana IV (L34) 2025 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,920 × 1,850 × 1,447
Weight, kg
1,518
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,605
Rear track, mm
1,605
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (156 hp)4,920 × 1,850 × 1,4471,518
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,605
Rear track, mm
1,605

Dimensions and weight Nissan Teana III (L33) 2014 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,863 × 1,830 × 1,482
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (136 hp)4,863 × 1,830 × 1,482–
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Nissan Teana II (J32) Рестайлинг 2011 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,850 × 1,795 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,455
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (136 hp)4,850 × 1,795 × 1,4951,455
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,560

Dimensions and weight Nissan Teana II (J32) 2008 – 2011

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,845 × 1,765 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,455
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (136 hp)4,845 × 1,765 × 1,4751,455
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Nissan Teana I (J31) Рестайлинг 2005 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,845 × 1,765 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,455
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (136 hp)4,845 × 1,765 × 1,4751,455
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Nissan Teana I (J31) 2003 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,770 × 1,765 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,455
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (136 hp)4,770 × 1,765 × 1,4751,455
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,535