Log in

Nissan Sylphy

2012 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sylphy by generation and variant: 7 generations, the current one is V (B19) (2025 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sylphy V (B19) 2025 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,656 × 1,825 × 1,448
Weight, kg
1,304
Wheelbase, mm
2,712
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,588
Rear track, mm
1,593
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 CVT (135 hp)4,656 × 1,825 × 1,4481,304
Wheelbase, mm
2,712
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,588
Rear track, mm
1,593

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sylphy IV (B18) Рестайлинг 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,652 × 1,815 × 1,447
Weight, kg
1,258
Wheelbase, mm
2,712
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,587
Rear track, mm
1,593
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 CVT (135 hp)4,652 × 1,815 × 1,4471,258
Wheelbase, mm
2,712
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,587
Rear track, mm
1,593

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sylphy IV (B18) 2019 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,641 × 1,815 × 1,447
Weight, kg
1,288
Wheelbase, mm
2,712
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,572
Rear track, mm
1,577
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 CVT (135 hp)4,641 × 1,815 × 1,4471,288
Wheelbase, mm
2,712
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,572
Rear track, mm
1,577

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sylphy Zero Emission 2018 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,625 × 1,760 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,520
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
Electro Single-speed (109 hp)4,625 × 1,760 × 1,4951,520
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sylphy III (China Market) Рестайлинг 2016 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,625 × 1,760 × 1,496
Weight, kg
1,215
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,529
Rear track, mm
1,529
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 CVT (116 hp)4,625 × 1,760 × 1,4961,215
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,529
Rear track, mm
1,529

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sylphy III (China Market) 2012 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,615 × 1,760 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,215
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 CVT (116 hp)4,615 × 1,760 × 1,4951,215
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sylphy III (B17) 2012 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,615 × 1,760 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 CVT (131 hp)4,615 × 1,760 × 1,4951,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,540