Log in

Nissan Sunny

1982 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny by generation and variant: 15 generations, the current one is N18 Рестайлинг (2023 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny N18 Рестайлинг 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,496 × 1,740 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
124
Front track, mm
1,519
Rear track, mm
1,529
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 CVT (118 hp)4,496 × 1,740 × 1,4551,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
124
Front track, mm
1,519
Rear track, mm
1,529

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny N18 2019 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,495 × 1,740 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,179
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (120 hp)4,495 × 1,740 × 1,4651,179
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny N17 Рестайлинг 2014 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,425 × 1,695 × 1,500
Weight, kg
1,050
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 CVT (99 hp)4,425 × 1,695 × 1,5001,050
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,475

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny N17 2011 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,425 × 1,695 × 1,500
Weight, kg
1,015
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
157
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (108 hp)4,425 × 1,695 × 1,5001,015
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
157
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny B10 2006 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,510 × 1,710 × 1,440
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,490
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (89 hp)4,510 × 1,710 × 1,440–
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,490

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny N16 2000 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,470 × 1,695 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,080
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (90 hp)4,470 × 1,695 × 1,4451,080
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,470
Nissan Sunny N16 Седан Asian Market

Седан Asian Market

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,470 × 1,695 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,080
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.3 MT (87 hp)4,470 × 1,695 × 1,4451,080
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,470

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny B15 1998 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,345 × 1,695 × 1,165
Weight, kg
1,050
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (79 hp)4,345 × 1,695 × 1,1651,050
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,450

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny B14 1993 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,175 × 1,665 × 1,520
Weight, kg
1,090
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (76 hp)4,175 × 1,665 × 1,5201,090
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,435

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny N14 1990 – 1995

Nissan Sunny N14 Лифтбек

Лифтбек

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,145 × 1,690 × 1,395
Weight, kg
930
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,430
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.4 MT (75 hp)4,145 × 1,690 × 1,395930
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,430
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,230 × 1,690 × 1,395
Weight, kg
1,020
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,430
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d MT (55 hp)4,230 × 1,690 × 1,3951,020
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,430
Nissan Sunny N14 Хэтчбек 3 дв.

Хэтчбек 3 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
3,975 × 1,690 × 1,395
Weight, kg
930
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.4 MT (75 hp)3,975 × 1,690 × 1,395930
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,420

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny Y10 1990 – 2000

Nissan Sunny Y10 Универсал 5 дв. California

Универсал 5 дв. California

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,175 × 1,665 × 1,520
Weight, kg
920
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.4 MT (75 hp)4,175 × 1,665 × 1,520920
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,435
Nissan Sunny Y10 Компактвэн

Компактвэн

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,270 × 1,680 × 1,810
Weight, kg
1,090
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d MT (55 hp)4,270 × 1,680 × 1,8101,090
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,435

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny B13 1990 – 1993

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,210 × 1,670 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,000
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,425
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d MT (55 hp)4,210 × 1,670 × 1,3751,000
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,425

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny B120 1989 – 1994

Nissan Sunny B120 Пикап Одинарная кабина

Пикап Одинарная кабина

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
3,845 × 1,495 × 1,390
Weight, kg
720
Wheelbase, mm
2,300
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,250
Rear track, mm
1,245
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.2 MT (52 hp)3,845 × 1,495 × 1,390720
Wheelbase, mm
2,300
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,250
Rear track, mm
1,245

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny N13 1986 – 1991

Nissan Sunny N13 Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,229 × 1,679 × 1,295
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,431
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d MT (54 hp)4,229 × 1,679 × 1,295–
Wheelbase, mm
2,431
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,435
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,229 × 1,679 × 1,295
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,431
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d MT (54 hp)4,229 × 1,679 × 1,295–
Wheelbase, mm
2,431
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,435
Nissan Sunny N13 Хэтчбек 3 дв.

Хэтчбек 3 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,229 × 1,679 × 1,295
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,431
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d MT (54 hp)4,229 × 1,679 × 1,295–
Wheelbase, mm
2,431
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,435

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny B12 1986 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,229 × 1,679 × 1,295
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,431
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,430
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (71 hp)4,229 × 1,679 × 1,295–
Wheelbase, mm
2,431
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,430
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,229 × 1,679 × 1,295
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,431
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,430
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d MT (54 hp)4,229 × 1,679 × 1,295–
Wheelbase, mm
2,431
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,430
Nissan Sunny B12 Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,270 × 1,640 × 1,385
Weight, kg
1,064
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,430
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d MT (55 hp)4,270 × 1,640 × 1,3851,064
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,430

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sunny B11 1982 – 1987

Nissan Sunny B11 Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,255 × 1,620 × 1,390
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d MT (54 hp)4,255 × 1,620 × 1,390–
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,255 × 1,620 × 1,390
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (75 hp)4,255 × 1,620 × 1,390–
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,255 × 1,620 × 1,390
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d MT (54 hp)4,255 × 1,620 × 1,390–
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420